KVKK

DISCLOSURE ON PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA
The Sailor’s Beach Club of EK-ŞE Turizm Ltd. Şti. shows maximum care to the safety of your personal data. With this in mind, we attach great importance to processing, recording, transferring, sharing and keeping all personal data belonging to all individuals related to our companies, including those benefiting from our products and services, in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVK Law”)

Within the framework of Article 10- “ The Responsibility of Informing the Data Officer” and Article 11 “The Rights of the Related Person” of the Law No. 6698 on Personal Data Protection (KVKK); we, Sailor’s Beach Club (“Company”) of EK-ŞE Turizm Ltd. Şti. as the data officer, would like to inform you with this “Disclosure Text” to fulfill of our obligation to inform real and legal entities, customers, business partners regarding for which purpose your personal data will be processed, for whom and for which purpose your personal data can be transferred, the method of collecting your personal data and the legal reasons thereof and the rights of the legal person

Personal Data and Customized Personal Data
Pursuant to the KVK Law;
Personal Data, all kinds of information related to certain or identifiable real persons, race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religious, sect or other beliefs, attire, association or foundation membership, health, sexual life, criminal convictions of a person and security measures;
Specialized Personal Data describes biometric and genetic data.

Purpose of legal regulation
Article 1 of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data states that “The purpose of this Law is to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of persons, particularly the privacy and to regulate the obligations of the real and legal persons that process the personal data as well as the procedures and principles to be complied with”.

For what purpose your personal data will be processed, with whom and with what purpose it will be transmitted
We are collecting your personal data within the limits determined by the official legislation so that you can benefit from the products and services we offer to you with the highest quality of service from by customizing such according to the tastes and habits of our guests and process such data in accordance with the terms specified in Article 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698. In order to provide value added services and opportunities to our customers and to increase the quality of service, we have the legal obligations to share such data with other institutions as required by our activities, suppliers, authorized dealers, authorized resellers and business partners and with our subsidiaries, directly or indirectly, domestic or foreign subsidiaries, or public enterprises or public institutions and organizations authorized to request such data

The Company takes the following technical measures in accordance with the qualifications of the environment in which all data is stored and where the data is kept:
In the environment where the personal data is kept, only current and safe systems that are suitable for technological developments are used. Security systems are used in the environments where personal data is kept. Access to personal data is restricted and only authorized persons are allowed to access this data with the purpose of hiding the personal data and all accesses are recorded.
The company has sufficient technical personnel to ensure the safety of the environments where personal data is kept.
The Company conducts in-house audits for the implementation of the provisions of the Law and the provisions of this Personal Data Storage and Destruction Policy and Personal Data Processing and Conservation Policy in accordance with Article 12 of the Law.

Conditions where personal data can be processed without explicit consent
Pursuant to Article 5 of the KVKK, our Company may process your personal data as stated above and in accordance with the law without seeking your express consent.
a) when clearly prescribed in law.
b) The data of a person who is unable to disclose his consent due to impossibility or whose legal consent is not recognized is to be processed for the protection of him or someone else's life or body integrity.
c) It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or execution of a contract.
d) The data officer is obliged to fulfill his legal obligation.
e) It is made public by the person concerned.
f) Data processing becomes mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right.
g) Data processing becomes compulsory for the legitimate interests of the data officer, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned.

The Method and Legal Reason of Collecting Personal Data
Your personal data is collected in verbal, in writing or in electronic media in order to ensure that the products and services offered by the Company are presented in the highest service quality and legal framework, and that the Company fulfills its obligations with the business partners in a complete and accurate manner.

Retention Time for Personal Data
In accordance with the KVK Law, your personal data, which is processed for the purposes specified under this “Disclosure Text on Processing of Personal Data, shall be dealt with in accordance with Article 7 / f.1. Your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by us when the time-out period is expired.

The rights of the Personal Data Holder,
We hereby inform you that you have the following rights in relation to your personal data under Article 11 of the KVKK;
a) To learn whether your personal data has been processed or not,
b) If personal data is processed, requesting information about it,
c) To learn the purpose of processing the personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
d) To know the third parties in which personal data is transmitted at home or abroad;
e) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
f) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the provisions of Article 7,
g) To request that the transactions made in accordance with paragraphs (e) and (f) be notified to third parties in which personal data is transferred,
h) To challenge the emergence of a result against the individual by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
i) Requesting to remedy the damages resulting from unlawful processing of personal data,

If you wish to exercise your rights as set forth in Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you may request so by filling in the KVKK Information Acquisition Form on our web site and signing and sending it to the address below through registered mail together with the copies of identifiction cards (for identification card, the copy of front site is enough). Your requests will be concluded within thirty days at the latest free of charge. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost for the Company, the fee determined in the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of the Data Protection Authority applied by the Personal Data Protection Board may be charged.

Download Form!

Contact
For your questiıns about Confidentiality Agreement, you may reach us at the address below
Sailor’s Beach Club
Sahil Cad. No:1 07980 Kiriş – Kemer – ANTALYA